Those good old days

I wish somebody would have told me babe
Some day, these will be the good old days
All the love you won’t forget
And all these reckless nights you won’t regret
Someday soon your whole life’s gonna change
You’ll miss the magic of these good old days

Now look at where we at
Still growing up
Still growing up
I’d be laying in my bed and dream about what I’d become
Couldn’t wait to get older
Couldn’t wait to be someone
Now that I’m here, wishing I was still young
Those good old days

Those good old days
Have fun shopping!

CREDITS HERE

Waiting here for someone

Waiting here for someone
Only yesterday we were on the run
You smile back at me and your face lit up the sun
Now I’m waiting here for someone

And oh, love, do you feel this rough?
Why’s it only you I’m thinking of

My shadow’s dancing
Without you for the first time
My heart is hoping
You’ll walk right in tonight
Tell me there are things that you regret
‘Cause if I’m being honest I ain’t over you yet
It’s all I’m asking
Is it too much to ask?
Is it too much to ask?

Waiting here for someone

Have fun shopping!

CREDITS  HERE

How Long

She said, “Boy, tell me honestly
Was it real or just for show?”, yeah
She said, “Save your apologies
Baby, I just gotta know”

How long has this been goin’ on?
You’ve been creepin’ ’round on me
While you’re callin’ me “baby”
How long has this been goin’ on?
You’ve been actin’ so shady
I’ve been feelin’ it lately, baby

How Long

Have fun shopping!

CREDITS HERE

You’ll never be alone

‘Cause I wanna touch you, baby
And I wanna feel you, too
I wanna see the sunrise and your sins
Just me and you
Light it up, on the run
Let’s make love, tonight
Make it up, fall in love, try
But you’ll never be alone
I’ll be with you from dusk till dawn
I’ll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I’m right here
I’ll hold you when things go wrong
I’ll be with you from dusk till dawn
I’ll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I’m right here
I’ll be with you from dusk till dawn
Baby, I’m right here

You'll never be alone
Have fun shopping!

CREDITS HERE

Be Bright

What comes will come.
What goes will go.
The wind will blow where the wind is blowing.
Let go of where you think you’re going.
We’ll never know why it flows where it’s flowing.

We’ve always been what we will always be.
I’m so convinced we have to get there, we can part the sea.
So bring the dead to life, turn your blood to wine.
All your life you have waited for this moment to arrive.

And you’ll be bright.

Be Bright
Have fun shopping!

CREDITS HERE

Tropical Heat

My love is like a movie scene, yeah!
My touch is like a summer breeze
Your hottest nights I’ll make them hotter
Make you fall in love with me, in love, in love with me

So move it, move it to the floor
Move it, move it to the floor
If you want it, let me know
Are you ready for me?

Just let me be your tropic girl
And watch me wine it up, wine it up
Yeah, I can be your tropic girl
So watch me wine it up, wine it up

Tropical Heat

Have fun shopping!

CREDITS HERE

Don’t make me dream

They say a dream is just a dream
Until you wake up out your sleep

So don’t make me dream
If I got what I want here in reality
So don’t make me dream
Unless it will take me to where I wanna be
So don’t make me dream, dream

If I had to choose, to choose
Money or love, money or love
Darling, you know that
Be on the first flight straight to you
I’d give it all up, no hesitation
It’s not a price on what you’re worth
No matter how far away
How long it may take, for me to get there
So I’m off with no return

Don't Make Me Dream

Have fun shopping!

CREDITS HERE